Comments on the draft fish and wildlife program received through July 25, 2014. Agencies/organizations are listed first, then individuals.

Search by name or organization by typing in the "filter" box, then click any comment to view it.

1134 American Rivers et al
1153 American Whitewater
1055 Black Canyon Hydro, LLC
1093 bluefish.org
1097 Bonneville Power Administration
1078 Burns Paiute Tribe
1145 City of Cheney, Washington
1117 Clearwater Power Co.
1111 Coeur d'Alene Tribe
1143 Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
1144 Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
1067 Colville Confederated Tribes
1100 Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
1127 Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
1138 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
1109 Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
1074 Cowlitz Indian Tribe
1075 Deschutes River Conservancy
1025 Friends of Heybrook Ridge
1119 Friends of the Green River
1135 Governor's Salmon Recovery Office (GSRO), Recreation and Conservation Office
1036 Hatchery Scientific Review Group
1146 Hydropower Reform Coalition
1056 Idaho Department of Fish and Game
1124 Idaho Governor's Office of Species Conservation
1094 Idaho Irrigation Pumpers Association
1137 Idaho Rivers United
862 Idaho Wildlife Federation
1108 Kalispel Tribe
1031 Kootenai Tribe of idaho
1069 Lower Columbia Estuary Partnership
1076 Lower Columbia Fish Recovery Board
1079 Mason County PUD
1113 Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
1070 Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
1030 National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
836 National Hydropower Association
898 National Park Service
1105 Native Fish Society
1099 Nez Perce Tribe
1112 NOAA Fisheries
920 Northwest House Republicans
846 Northwest Hydroelectric Association
1081 Northwest Requirements Utilities
1159 Northwest Resource Information Center
1140 Northwest RiverPartners
1139 Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association
1110 Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife
1114 Pacific Fishery Management Council
990 Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission
1077 Pilchuck Audubon Society
1103 PNGC Power
1154 Public Power Council
1126 Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County
1057 Public Utility District No. 1 of Franklin County
1050 Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County
851 Puget Sound Partnership
1085 Save our Salmon, CCA, Northwest Steelhead, Sierra Club
1120 Seattle City Light
1149 Sierra Club, Northwest Region
1122 Snake River Salmon Recovery Board
1150 Snohomish Group, Sierra Club, WA State
951 So - King Puget Sound Anglers
860 Spokane River Regional Toxics Task Force
1106 Spokane Tribe of Indians
927 Streamkeepers of Clallam County, and NOPLE
885 Tillamook Anglers Corporation
1151 Trout Unlimited
1118 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
1072 U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
1123 U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
1082 U.S. Geological Survey
919 Umatilla Electric Cooperative
917 Upper Columbia Salmon Recovery Board
1001 Upper Columbia United Tribes
1098 Upper Snake River Tribes Foundation
837 Vancouver Kayak Club
986 Wash Kayak Club, River Safety Council
918 Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
1162 Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
908 Washington State Chapter Backcountry Hunters and Anglers
845 West Oregon Electric Cooperative, INC. (WOEC)
1101 Western MT G&T
906 Western Watersheds Project
1155 Wild Salmon Center
1121 Yakama Nation DNR


INDIVIDUALS

865 Ackley, Blaine
1052 Adolfson, Michael
1158 Allen, Robert
1132 Altier, Lafe
1084 Altier, Ron
844 Amsinger, Ray
1021 Armstrong, Ben
970 Aydelotte, Jenifer
945 Ayrault, Megan
838 Bagot-Parker, Lynda
988 Bailey, Annette
1009 Balesteri, Elaine
872 Ballantine, Jay
984 Barker, Caitlin
976 Barnett, Ellen
871 Bartle, Scott
861 Bateman, Guy
875 Bench, Donald
1012 Bentsen, Christopher
1041 Boucher, Justin
1022 Boudreau, Lucinda
1104 Boyd, Michael
1051 Boze, James
899 Brisbois, Kevin
863 Brisbois, Kevin
1080 Brownlow, James
1068 Brownlow, Michelle
910 Burger, Evan
954 Burnett, Cate
832 Bykonen, Donald
840 Byron, Juan
855 Caesar, Gerry
1015 Campbell, Mary
1088 Canby, Raylene
1018 Chadd, Edward
869 Charron, Jordan
941 Chuculate, Carolyn
1125 Conrad, Philip
1028 Corcorran, Jessica
1023 Corcorran, Patrick
981 Countrywood, Elijah
1147 Cox, Lora
1017 Cushing, Levi
1087 Czaja, David
991 Davis, Charles
1060 Davis, Rebecca
1016 Day, Linda
1063 DeHart, Sara
952 Dickey, Jon
999 Dimock, Marti
835 DiSimone, Christine
907 Duhring, Frederick
1024 Einman, Rhonda
1006 Eller, Marcia
949 Emerson, Jon
1007 Engberg, Maud & Rodney
1156 Estrada, Lisa
874 Evans, Jeromy
887 Fenimore, Mike
849 Fenoglio, Susan
953 Ferm, Peg
961 Fisher, Edward
902 Froode, David
868 Gannon, Keith
1066 Garthwaite, Jeanne
956 Garvue, Andrea
884 Good, Adam
1086 Gould, MD, William
1010 Grove, Jason
1089 Harbaugh, Brook
1092 Harbaugh, Harvey
1091 Harbaugh, Patricia
867 Heinz, Kurt
1046 Hendrickson, Christine
940 Henry, Eric
960 Hess, Kevin
1005 Hocking, Adam
1065 Hoff, Troy
1044 Holder, Leham
909 Hoogkamer, Tom
891 Houston, Mark
996 Hughes, Patty
842 Imel, Ray
959 Isackson, Clarke
833 Iverson, Tom
1071 Iverson, Tom
1115 Johnson, Brad
1095 Johnson, David
1013 Johnson, Eric
843 Jordan, Matt
1045 Kalinoski, Barbara
1073 Kelly, Lynne
983 Kelson, Barbara
943 Kiser, Kevin
929 Klausing, Michael
870 Knight, Steven
911 Kosta, Jon
1004 Land, Leslie
930 LaRiviere, Rick
873 Larsen, Eric
962 Lee, Elaine
968 Lee, Terrell
854 Lewis, Chloe
852 Lewis, George
1161 Lider, Wiliam
1027 Lie, Chuck
1032 Linn, Sage
1033 Lockeman, Christopher
975 Long, Ronald
957 Loomis, Josh
1061 Louis, Joe
857 Lowe, Cindy
1020 Luther, David
979 Mara, Joseph
1047 Martin, Andrew
1011 Martin, Jeffrey H.
1029 Marx, Janet
1148 Matzke, Andrea
839 Mayou, Christine
1043 McDermott, Keven
971 McGee, Kim
896 McGuire, Michael
850 McKimmy, Josh
876 McNeal, Dennis
1014 Merritt, Heather
946 Moore, Priscilla
982 Mueller, Kirstin
905 Muhoberac, Martin
889 Nichols, Scott
901 Nichols, Shane
980 Northrup, Laura
948 Orloff, Penny
853 Ouellette, Tracy
1160 Pace, Charles
1142 Packard, Elaine
947 Papscun, Alan
916 Payne, Heather
985 Perera, Chaminda
834 Phillips, Stuart
847 Pierce, Terry
1038 Provenzano, Gregory
880 Pushkara, Antar
1039 Rainey, Ariel
1040 Rainey, Don
856 Rainey, Petrie
848 Rankin, Steve
921 Reading, Toniann
879 Reed, Tommy
963 Reichel, Philip
915 Richarson, Kirk
903 Richman, Gene
912 Rieb, Tim
897 Roofe, Dwight
866 Rooksby, David
895 Rosell, Chris
1034 Rosenbaum, Ryan
882 Rulis, Dean
972 Sackmann, Jody
955 Schoen, Rick
1096 Schurman, Eric
1048 Schwartz, Karen
1035 Scott, Alexander
888 Scott, Kenneth
995 Serrano, Karla
1059 Setzer, Don
992 Seung, Russell
883 Sexton, Ryan
950 Shevis, Aron
886 Sisson, Douglas
993 Slusser, Fred and Marilee
841 Small, Ricardo
987 Snow, Kate
923 Snyder, James
1019 Sorenson, Roger
1064 South, Nancy
1008 Stallman, Kenneth
900 Stansbury , Dustin
924 Steenson, River
969 Stevens, Debra
958 Stockert, Jane
922 Stockert, Jane
858 Stonebraker, Keith
967 Stross, Cynthia
1083 Stroud, Dana
892 Tafoya, Ron
893 Tafoya, Ron
974 Tate, Jody
1090 Taylor, Elaine
942 Taylor, Michelle
977 Themelis, Tom
1062 Triplett, Janet
1136 Troxell, Cameron
1107 Troxell, Clare
1131 Tupper, Beth
939 Vandegrift, Mauricia
1042 Vander Hart, Craig
890 Vernon, Robert
877 Vino, Jeremiah
966 Vold, Cheryl
998 Wangerin, Elizabeth
894 Weitz, Mark
859 Werdell, Joel
1157 Wessels, Gwen
1102 Wewel, Larry
978 White, Jason
944 Wick, David
1058 Wick, Terry
1003 Willis, Lee
864 Wilson, Jon
913 Wolford , Glenna
989 Wood, Ralph
904 Zerfing, Jess