Search the Program:
Or previous/next sections:

← Appendix L. Reporting

Appendix N. Species →

print Print this page or Part Seven

Appendix M. List of subbasin plans and adoption dates

Geographic subbasins in the Columbia River Basin and their adoption dates. See Subbasin Plans page.

Subbasin Name Year Plan Adopted
Asotin 2004
Big White Salmon 2004
Bitterroot 2010
Blackfoot 2011
Boise 2005
Bruneau 2004
Burnt 2005
Clark Fork  
Clearwater 2005
Coeur d’Alene, including Coeur d’Alene Lake 2004
Columbia Estuary (Columbia River and tributaries from the ocean upstream to the Cowlitz River) 2005
Columbia Gorge (Columbia River and tributaries between, and including Bonneville and The Dalles dams) 2004
Columbia Lower (Columbia River and tributaries upstream of the Cowlitz to Bonneville Dam) 2005
Columbia Lower Middle (Columbia River and tributaries upstream of The Dalles including Wanapum Dam) 2005
Columbia Upper (Columbia River and tributaries from Chief Joseph Dam to the international border) 2004
Columbia Upper Middle (Columbia River and tributaries upstream of Wanapum Dam to Chief Joseph Dam) 2004
Cowlitz 2005
Crab  
Deschutes 2005
Elochoman 2005
Entiat 2005
Fifteenmile 2004
Flathead 2004
Grande Ronde 2005
Grays 2005
Headwaters of the Snake (Snake River and tributaries from the Heise gauging station upstream) 2005
Hood 2004
Imnaha 2005
John Day 2005
Kalama 2005
Klickitat 2005
Kootenai 2004
Lake Chelan 2004
Lewis 2005
Little White Salmon 2005
Malheur 2004
Methow 2005
Okanogan 2005
Owyhee 2004
Palouse  
Payette 2005
Pend Oreille 2004
Powder 2005
Salmon 2004
San Poil 2004
Sandy  
Snake Hells Canyon (Snake River and tributaries above the Clearwater River including Hells Canyon Dam) 2005
Snake Lower (Snake River and tributaries between the Columbia River and the Clearwater River) 2004
Snake Lower Middle (Snake River and tributaries upstream of Hells Canyon Dam to the Boise River) 2005
Snake Upper Middle (Snake River and tributaries from the Boise River upstream to Clover Creek) 2005
Spokane 2004
Tucannon 2004
Umatilla 2004
Upper Closed Basin (Snake River) 2005
Upper Snake (Snake River and tributaries from Clover Creek upstream to the Henry’s Fork headwaters) 2005
Walla Walla 2005
Washougal 2005
Weiser 2005
Wenatchee 2005
Willamette 2004
Wind 2005
Yakima 2005

 

← Appendix L. Reporting

Appendix N. Species →

This website was archived in 2018. Go to this page on the current site or keep browsing.

Contact Eric Schrepel with any questions or requests, thank you.